Contact Us 

If you have any questions or would like further information please contact the Chairperson by email.   
 
CRAWLEY / HORSHAM LEAGUE
If you are interested in joining one of our Crawley Horsham league teams please contact the Senior Teams Officer for further details.
 
JUNIOR COACHING and HORSHAM MATCHPLAY NIGHTS
If you are interested in junior coaching, ladies coaching or would like to play in the Horsham Friday Matchplay Nights please contact Ian.Ford@horsham.gov.uk / 07764 146338 for further details.
 
ADULT SOCIAL EVENINGS
If you are interested in Wednesday or Friday social play evenings at Greenway contact Laurie Barber on lol.barber11@gmail.com 
 

CHAIRPERSON

Barrie Thorne

barrie.thorne@yahoo.co.uk

 SECRETARY

Mijanur Rahman

mijanur.rahman@airnavigationsolutions.co.uk

MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY

Alex Cumbers

membershipsecretary@horshamtabletennisclub.co.uk

TREASURER AND SENIOR TEAMS OFFICER

Graham Barnes

grahamebarnes@talktalk.net

COACHING AND DEVELOPMENT

Luke Randis

akrylat@googlemail.com 

PROJECT SUPPORT

Ashlyn Evans

ashlyn.evans@btopenworld.com

 
 

Coach and Volunteer Team

Tat On-Man (TTE Level 1 Coach)                                     Luke Randis (TTE Level 1 Coach / Committee)                             Bilal Rehman-Furs (TTE Level 1 Coach)

Tat

                                                 luke      Bilal

 Ian Ford (ETTA Level 3 Coach)                                                 Jacob (TTE Level 1 Coach)                                                           Will (TTE Level 1 Coach)
 
 ian ford
 
 
Paul Anjos (TTE Level 1 Coach)   
paul anjos                                             Barrie Thorne (TTE Level 1 Coach / Committee)                                                     Harry (Young Ambassador) 
harry
                                                                        barrie2
 
Alex (Young Ambassador)                                                  Harry (Young Ambassador)                                               Mijanur Rahman (Session Supervisor / Committee)
 mij
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laurie Barber (Session Supervisor)                         Graham Barnes (Session Supervisor / Committee)                        Alex Cumbers (Committee)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ashlyn Evans (Committee)