Mar 24, 2020

National Cadet League Day 4 Results


RESULTS

DIVISION 1

3 Horsham A v Brighton A 6

Morgan Turner v James Brandon -9, -10, -9

Tim Clennell v Spike Ward -7, -8, -3

Rahil Rehman-Furs v Alex Harrington 4, -6, 9, -10, -8

Clennell v Brandon -7, -8, -3

Turner v Harrington 7, 5, 6

Rehman-Furs v Ward 11, 4, 8

Clennell v Harrington -6, 12, -8, -2

Rehman-Furs v Brandon -4, 5, -7, -9

Turner v Ward 6, 4, 2

2 Crusaders B v Hm Spinners A 7

Nasir Baba v Freddie Marchant -5, 8, -6, -9

Absent v Chris Coombe

Absent v Jacob Treeby-Goodall

Absent v Marchant

Baba v Treeby-Goodall 7, -8, 9, 5

Absent v Coombe

Absent v Treeby-Goodall

Absent v Marchant

Baba v Coombe 7, 5, 9

0 Hm Spinners B v Crusaders A 9

Charlie Stanton v Kai Sun Yiu -2, -3, -6

Stuart Moseley v Akal Dosanjh -7, -8, -4

Adrien Taylor v Abiram Nagarajan -1, 9, -6, -6

Moseley v Sun Yiu -3, -9, -2

Stanton v Nagarajan -9, -8, -8

Taylor v Dosanjh -4, -1, -1

Moseley v Nagarajan -6, 8, -8, -8

Taylor v Sun Yiu -2, -2, -3

Stanton v Dosanjh -8, -5, -5

0 Horsham Spinners B v Brighton A 9

Stuart Moseley v James Brandon 7, -7, -5, -7

Charlie Stanton v Alex Harrington -7, -8, -11

Adrien Taylor v Spike Ward -8, -4, -4

Stanton v Brandon -6, -15, -6

Moseley v Ward -9, -6, -9

Taylor v Harrington -12, -6, -8

Stanton v Ward -8, -8, -8

Taylor v Brandon -6, -6, 13, -2

Moseley v Harrington -7, -12, -7

1 Crusaders B v Horsham A 8

Nasir Baba v Morgan Turner -8, -6, -5

Absent v Tim Clennell

Absent v Rahil Rehman-Furs

Absent v Turner

Baba v Rehman-Furs -8, -10, -8

Absent v Clennell

Absent v Rehman-Furs

Absent v Turner

Baba v Tim Clennell -9, 6, 5, 12

8 Crusaders A v Hm Spinners A 1

Kai Sun Yiu v Freddie Marchant 10, 5, 6

Akal Dosanjh v Chris Coombe 6, 0, 8

Abiram Nagarajan v Jacob Treeby-Goodall 6, 9, 3

Dosanjh v Marchant 9, 4, -8, 9

Sun Yiu v Jacob Treeby-Goodall 8, 3, 8

Nagarajan v Coombe 6, 7, -7, 8

Dosanjh v Jacob Treeby-Goodall 7, 6, 8

Nagarajan v Marchant 1, -8, -8, -9

Sun Yiu v Coombe 1, 7, 7

PLAY-OFFS

FINAL

THIRD PLACE

FIFTH PLACE

8 Crusaders A v Hm Spinners A 1

Kai Sun Yiu v Freddie Marchant 2, 3, -8, 4

Akal Dosanjh v Chris Coombe 5, 11, 4

Abiram Nagarajan v Charlie Stanton 11, 5, 7

Dosanjh v Marchant 8,6, -5, -8, -8

Sun Yiu v Stanton 6, 3, 8

Nagarajan v Coombe 8, 5, -9, 5

Dosanjh v Stanton 4, 7, -10, 6

Nagarajan v Marchant 4, 6, -5, 9

Sun Yiu v Coombe 10, 1, 3

3 Horsham A v Brighton A 6

James Brandon v Morgan Turner -5, -5, 6, 14, 9

Alex Harrington v Tim Clennell 3, 8, -8, 8

Spike Ward v Rahil Rehman-Furs -5, -9, -6

Harrington v Turner -4, 9, -9, -9

Brandon v Rehman-Furs 7, 6, -9, 5

Ward v Clennell  -9, 9, 9, 2

Harrington v Rehman-Furs 11, -5, 9, -6, 19

Ward v Turner -6, -8, -6

Brandon v Clennell 12, -9, 7, -12, 7

3 Crusaders B v Hm Spinners B 6

Nasir Baba v Asher Warshawski 10, 3, 5

Absent v Jasper Savage

Absent v Ollie Reynolds

Absent v Warshawski

Baba v Reynolds 5, 5, 10

Absent v Savage

Absent v Reynolds

Absent v Warshawski

Baba v Savage -11, 9, 6, 8

       

 

DIVISION 2

 

3 Horsham C v Horsham B 6

Jude Lane v Adrian Randis -7, 8, -9, -11

Zaib Rehman-Furs v Evan Erskine 9, 8, 10

Jason Bourne v Harry Llewellyn 10, -6, -14, -7

Rehman-Furs v Randis -9, 8, -4, 8, -6

Lane v Llewellyn 7, 10, 8

Bourne v Dexter Erskine -6, -5, 9, -2

Rehman-Furs v Llewellyn -1, -12, -7

Bourne v Randis -8, -6, -8

Lane v Erskine 10, 12, 6

7 Brighton B v Hm Spinners C 2

Angus Priestley-Tonner v Jasper Savage 2, 6, 7

George Hunt v Asher Warshawski 5, 3, -8, -9, -12

Milo Dexter v Oliver Reynolds 7, 8, -6, 4

Hunt v Savage -9, 7, -5, 8, 9

Priestley-Tonner v Reynolds 1, 5, 4

Dexter v Warshawski 10, 8, 3

Hunt v Reynolds 4, 4, 6

Dexter v Savage 10, 5, -8, -5, -12

Priestley-Tonner v Warshawski 4, 13, 6

0 Horsham E v Crusaders C 9

Sam Mockett v Saanidhya Ludham -6, -10, -7

James Stanley v Rishabh Roy -1, -8, -9

Steve Ledger v Kai Tian Yiu -6, -7, -6

Stanley v Ludham -4, -5, -2

Mockett v Tian Yiu -5, 8, -5, -3

Ledger v Roy -5, 10, -6, -9

Stanley v Tian Yiu -4, -3, -7

Ledger v Ludham -1, -8, -7

Mockett v Roy -8, -9, 7, 6, -2

 

0 Hm Spinners C v Crusaders C 9

Oliver Reynolds v Rishabh Roy -5, -3, -3

Jasper Savage v Saanidhya Ludham -4, -4, -7

Asher Warshawski v Kai Tian Yiu -6, -9, -4

Savage v Roy 9, -10, -2, -4

Reynolds v Kai Tian Yiu -5, 9, -4, -9

Warshawski v Ludham -3. -4, -6

Savage v Kai Tian Yiu -3, -6, -4

Warshawski v Roy -5, -2, -7

Reynolds v Ludham -4, -6, -2

4 Brighton B v Horsham B 5

Angus Priestley-Tonner v Adrian Randis -6, 6, -11, 8, 10

Milo Dexter v Evan Erskine -7, -5, -2

Isobel Langridge v Harry Llewellyn -6, 2, 9, 8

Dexter v Randis -7, -9, -6

Priestley-Tonner v Llewellyn -10, 9, -10, 10, -10

Langridge v Erskine 17, 8, 9

Dexter v Llewellyn -4, -10, -6

Langridge v Randis -5, -8, -7

Priestley-Tonner v Erskine -2, 3, 10, 7

5 Horsham E v Horsham C 4

Sam Mockett v Jude Lane -6, -7, -12

James Stanley v Zaib Rehman-Furs -1, 12, -4, -10

Steve Ledger v Jason Bourne 9, -7, 9, -7, 10

Stanley v Lane -1, -6, -6

Mockett v Bourne 5, 0, 5

Ledger v Rehman-Furs 10, 9, 8

Stanley v Bourne 10, 6, 8

Ledger v Lane 7, 10, -8, -8, -9

Mockett v Rehman-Furs 6, -8, 8, -7, 9

 

PLAY-OFFS

 

 

FINAL

THIRD PLACE

FIFTH PLACE

 

 

8 Crusaders C v Horsham B 1

Saanidhya Ludham v Adrian Randis 8, 7, -7, 7

Rishabh Roy v Evan Erskine -9, 8, 8, 3

Kai Tian Yiu v Harry Llewellyn -7, 9, 11, 8

Roy v Randis -9, 12, -9, -9

Ludham v Llewellyn 6, 8, 5

Tian Yiu v Erskine -1, 9, 6, 5

Roy v Llewellyn 8, 13, 11

Tian Yiu v Randis 5, 7, -10, 13

Ludham v Erskine 4, 7, 8

4 Brighton B v Horsham C 5

Angus Priestley-Tonner v Jude Lane 7, -6, 9, -6, -7

George Hunt v Zaib Rehman-Furs -9, -10, -9

Isobel Langridge v Jason Bourne 6, -9, 10, 5

Hunt v Lane -7, -7, -13

Priestley-Tonner v Bourne 5, 9, -10, 6

Langridge v Rehman-Furs -8, -9, 9, -7

Hunt v Bourne 2, 7, 7

Langridge v Lane -5, 8, -9, -10

Priestley-Tonner v Rehman-Furs -9, 6, 6, 4

2 Horsham E v Hm Spinners C 7

Sam Mockett v Stuart Moseley 9, 4, -8, -7, 3

James Stanley v Adrien Taylor -7, -7, -10

Steve Ledger v Jacob Treeby-Goodall 8, -6, -10, 12, -7

Stanley v Moseley -7, -8, -8

Mockett v Treeby-Goodall -9, -7, 10, -11

Ledger v Taylor 8, 5, -5, -9, -8

Stanley v Treeby-Goodall -6, 7, -4, -9

Ledger v Moseley -10, -4, -2

Mockett v Taylor 9, 4, 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

9 Brighton C v Horsham D 0

Scarlet Davies v Absent

Vincent Broadbent v Zac Brown 6, 2, 4

Charlie Miller v Devmi Thikshana 8, 10, 9

Broadbent v Absent

Davies v Thikshana 9, -8, -9, 10, 9

Miller v Brown 7, 9, -6, 8

Broadbent v Thikshana 5, 6, 7

Miller v Absent

Davies v Brown -9, 8, -9, 9, 5

4 Horsham H v Horsham G 4

Tom Lewsey v Caleb Belton -7, -6, -8

Joshua Pullen v Aadrika Shibu 7, 8, 5

Absent v Absent

Pullen v Belton -10, -6, -8

Lewsey v Absent

Absent v Shibu

Pullen v Absent

Absent v Belton

Lewsey v Shibu 1, 4, 3

5 Horsham I v Horsham F 3

Charlie Pembroke v Sam Hamouda -4, -9, 5, 7, 8

Jamie Cserska v Luke Springett -8, -6, -12

Absent v Absent

Cserska v Hamouda 8, -14, -9, 12, 8

Pembroke v Absent

Absent v Springett

Cserska v Absent

Absent v Hamouda

Pembroke v Springett -3, -5. 7, 9, 11

 

4 Horsham I v Horsham H 4

Charlie Pembroke v Tom Lewsey 8, -6, 1, -9, 5

Jamie Cserska v Josh Pullen 9, -10, -11, 7, 12

Absent v Absent

Cserska v Lewsey -8, -10, -5

Pembroke v Absent

Absent v Pullen

Cserska v Absent

Absent v Lewsey

Pembroke v Pullen -3, -6, -11

6 Horsham D v Horsham F 2

Zac Brown v Luke Springett 3, -8, 6, 5

Devmi Thikshana v Sam Hamouda 3, 7, 9

Absent v Absent

Thikshana v Springett -10, 10, 3, 8

Brown v Absent

Absent v Hamouda

Thikshana v Absent

Absent v Springett

Brown v Hamouda 6, 10, 5

9 Brighton C v Horsham G 0

Vincent Broadbent v Caleb Belton 2, 1, 0

Scarlet Davies v Aadrika Shibu 9, 9, 10

Charlie Miller v Absent

Davies v Belton -7, 6, 8, 9

Broadbent v Absent

Miller v Shibu 8, 10, 5

Davies v Absent

Miller v Belton 6, -9, 7, -8, 4

Broadbent v Shibu 1, 1, 0

PLAY-OFFS

 

FINAL

THIRD PLACE

FIFTH PLACE

 

9 Brighton C v Horsham G 0

Charlie Miller v Caleb Belton 7, -5, 1, -10, 9

Vincent Broadbent v Aadrika Shibu 2, 1, 1

Scarlet Davies v Absent

Broadbent v Belton 3, 1, 1

Miller v Absent

Davies v Shibu 4, 9, 4

Broadbent v Absent

Davies v Belton 7, 9, 7

Miller v Shibu 10, 5, 3

6 Horsham D v Horsham F 2

Zac Brown v Luke Springett 7, 3, 4

Devmi Thikshana v Sam Hamouda -9, 5, 9, 9

Absent v Absent

Thikshana v Springett 7, 9, -10, 7

Brown v Absent

Absent v Hamouda

Thikshana v Absent

Absent v Springett

Brown v Hamouda 4, -9, 5, -7, 7

4 Horsham I v Horsham H 4

Jamie Cserska v Tom Lewsey 7, -9, 10, -8, -8

Charlie Pembroke v Josh Pullen -2, -4, -9

Absent v Absent

Pembroke v Lewsey 8, 10, -7, 8

Cserska v Absent

Absent v Pullen

Pembroke v Absent

Absent v Lewsey

Cserska v Pullen 8, -7, 10, 8

H team total points scored = 157

I team total points scored = 145

 

 

 

 

 

               

 

DIVISION A TABLE

TEAM

TEAM MATCHES

PLAYED

TEAM MATCHES

WON

TEAM MATCHES

LOST

TEAM MATCHES DRAWN

INDIVID

MATCHES WON

INDIVID

MATCHES LOST

SETS FOR

SETS AGAINST

GROUP POINTS

Crusaders A

5

5

0

0

43

2

134

19

43

Horsham Spinners A

5

4

1

0

27

18

88

69

27

Brighton A*

5

3

2

0

24

21

88

78

24

Horsham A

5

2

3

0

24

21

87

68

24

Crusaders B

5

1

4

0

17

28

63

93

17

Horsham Spinners B

5

0

5

0

0

45

14

135

0

*Third by virtue of head-to-head result with Horsham A

DIVISION B TABLE

TEAM

TEAM MATCHES

PLAYED

TEAM MATCHES

WON

TEAM MATCHES

LOST

TEAM MATCHES DRAWN

INDIVID

MATCHES WON

INDIVID

MATCHES LOST

SETS FOR

SETS AGAINST

GROUP POINTS

Crusaders C

5

5

0

0

36

9

115

48

36

Horsham B

5

3

2

0

24

21

88

85

24

Brighton B

5

2

3

0

23

22

85

88

23

Horsham C

5

2

3

0

22

23

86

83

22

Horsham E

5

3

2

0

19

26

80

89

19

Horsham Spinners C

5

0

5

0

11

34

54

115

11

 

DIVISION C TABLE

TEAM

TEAM MATCHES

PLAYED

TEAM MATCHES

WON

TEAM MATCHES

LOST

TEAM MATCHES DRAWN

INDIVID

MATCHES WON

INDIVID

MATCHES LOST

SETS FOR

SETS AGAINST

GROUP POINTS

Brighton C

5

5

0

0

37

8

172

57

37

Horsham G

5

2

1

0

25

19

73

71

25

Horsham D

5

4

1

0

23

21

74

70

23

Horsham F

5

1

4

0

19

24

76

82

19

Horsham I

5

1

3

1

15

28

54

95

15

Horsham H

5

0

3

2

14

29

61

89

14

 

 

FINAL POSITIONS AFTER PLAY-OFFS

 

DIVISION A

DIVISION B

DIVISION C

 

  1. Crusaders A
  2. Hm Spinners A
  3. Brighton A
  4. Horsham A
  5. Hm Spinners B
  6. Crusaders B
 
  1. Crusaders C
  2. Horsham B
  3. Horsham C
  4. Brighton B
  5. Hm Spinners C
  6. Horsham E
 
  1. Brighton C
  2. Horsham G
  3. Horsham
  4. Horsham F
  5. Horsham H
  6. Horsham I